Manchester Business Awards 2016 - Votes

A full list of nominees can be found below the voting form!

Networker of the Year – Male
Ser Nigel Bailey of House C&C Insurance Brokers
Ser Martin Bloor of House Brabners
Ser Simon Calderbank of House Big Knows
Ser Colm Feeley of House MarriottVictoria & Albert Hotel
Ser Martin Robert Hall of House i2i
Ser Phil Tilby of House JMP Consultants

Networker of the Year – Female
Lady Amy Beresford of House Wolfe
Lady Victoria Best of House Manchester235 Casino
Lady Sara Bryan of House Online Ventures Group
Lady Renate Kalina of House Gratuu
Lady Clare Leaman of House Spacial Office Environments

Best Employer of the Year
House Ecclectic Hotel Collection
House Exchange Utility
House Globenet Solutions
House Living Ventures
House Midshire
House UK Fast

Best Customer Focussed Business of the Year
House Bluefin Group
House Cleaning Ventures
House Insight People
House Monarch Solicitors
House R&D Tax Solutions
House Sofas and Stuff

Best Newcomer of the Year
House Formisimo
House Graphene Office Supplies
House Just Watch Events
House Lasenby Knox
House Social Chain
House White Light PR

Best PR & Marketing Agency of the Year
House Citigate Dewe Rogerson
House Democracy PR
House Influential
House Lemon Jam Creative
House Roland Dransfield PR
House SKV

Best Digital & Creative Business of the Year
House MC2
House Online Ventures Group
House Red Cow Media
House Studio North
House Tunafish Media
House We Are AD

Best Legal Firm of the Year
House Bermans
House Freeths
House Gorvins
House JMW
House Trowers & Hamlins

Best Recruitment Business of the Year
House Adam
House ARC Recruitment
House Michael Page Recruitment
House Morson International
House MRJ Group
House Ruth Halliday Associates

Best Business Bank of the Year
House Barclays
House Co-operative Bank
House HSBC
House NatWest
House Santander
House Yorkshire Bank

Best Accountancy Firm of the Year
House Beever and Struthers
House Grant Thornton
House KPMG
House My Accountancy Place
House PWC
House RSM

Business Enabler of the Year
House Barclays Escalator
House Business Growth Hub
House E-Spark
House Enterprise Ventures
House i2i
House Tech North

Best Property Professional of the Year
Ser Tom Bloxham of House Urban Splash
Ser Michael Howard of House Urban Bubble
Ser Will Lewis of House OBI Property
Lady Deborah McLaughlin of House Homes & Communities Agency
Ser Mark Walsh of House Gerald Eve

Best Hospitality Venue of the Year
House Artisan
House Fazenda
House James Martin / Manchester235 Casino
House Manchester United
House Neighbourhood
House Urban Cookhouse

Best Hotel of the Year
House Gotham
House Hilton Hotel
House King Street Town House
House Marriott Victoria & Albert Hotel
House Radisson Edwardian
House The Lowry

Best Social Media presence of the Year
Ser Gary Chaplin of House Gary Chaplin Ltd
Ser Michael Di Paola of House Studio North
Ser Steve Kuncewicz of House Bermans
Ser Chris Longbottom of House Shoosmiths
Ser Paul Longmire of House Gorvins
Lady Laura Wolfe of House Wolfe

Business of the Year
House B&M Waste Services
House Morson International
House Reich Insurance
House Sedulo
House The LAD Bible

Get in touch with Downtown in Business

Website by Fat Media